1. Home
  2. Anime
  3. Toaru Majutsu no Index
A Certain Magical Index
Alias: とある魔術の禁書目録, Toaru Majutsu no Index
Status: Completed
Episode: 24
Aired: Oct 5, 2008
Academy City, Japan, is at the forefront of science. Besides being 30 years ahead of the world technologically, more than three-fourths of this peculiar city's population consists of students developing their psychic abilities as espers in various institutions. Among these students is Touma Kamijou, a high school boy with the lowest psychic rank of zero, but with a mysterious power no scientist can understand: "Imagine Breaker," which allows him to negate other supernatural abilities. This, however, doesn't affect Kamijou's life in the least as he plays his role as a regular teenager; that is, until he meets the strange Index Librorum Prohibitorum, a young girl who has memorized the entire forbidden grimoires, and now a dangerous organization is hunting Index down. With several magicians looking to harm the girl, Kamijou will defend his new companion at all costs as he discovers a strange new realm of the supernatural. [Written by MAL Rewrite]
Episodes
SubDub
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 24
Ep. 24
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 23
Ep. 23
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 22
Ep. 22
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 21
Ep. 21
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 20
Ep. 20
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 19
Ep. 19
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 18
Ep. 18
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 17
Ep. 17
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 16
Ep. 16
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 15
Ep. 15
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 14
Ep. 14
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 13
Ep. 13
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 12
Ep. 12
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 11
Ep. 11
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 10
Ep. 10
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 9
Ep. 9
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 8
Ep. 8
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 7
Ep. 7
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 6
Ep. 6
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 5
Ep. 5
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 4
Ep. 4
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 3
Ep. 3
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 2
Ep. 2
Sub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 1
Ep. 1
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 24
Ep. 24
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 23
Ep. 23
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 22
Ep. 22
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 21
Ep. 21
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 20
Ep. 20
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 19
Ep. 19
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 18
Ep. 18
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 17
Ep. 17
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 16
Ep. 16
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 15
Ep. 15
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 14
Ep. 14
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 13
Ep. 13
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 12
Ep. 12
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 11
Ep. 11
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 10
Ep. 10
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 9
Ep. 9
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 8
Ep. 8
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 7
Ep. 7
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 6
Ep. 6
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 5
Ep. 5
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 4
Ep. 4
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 3
Ep. 3
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 2
Ep. 2
Dub
Toaru Majutsu no Index Episode 1
Ep. 1